renunciation of right to administer estate
[…] Renunciation of right to administer. More Probate court Ask a lawyer - it's free! A personal representative of an estate, An elderly beneficiary of an estate, or ; surviving spouse. Ottawa, ON CANADA K2H 9G1, Kanata office: If you are ever in this kind of situation, you should know that theres a probate court form which can allow you to renounce the person from being appointed as personal representative. The Renunciation of Right to Appointment is associated with MCL 700.3203(3), which states: (1) For either formal or informal proceedings, subject to subsection (2), persons who are not disqualified have priority for appointment as a general personal representative in the following order: (a) The person with priority as determined by a probated will including a person nominated by a power conferred in a will. l aytN $If `h $If gd(n Our mailing address and address for service is: Miltons Estates Law Estate of Do not write below this line - For court use only Approved, SCAO JIS CODE: RRA . For more detailed information about the cookies we use, see our Cookie notice.